Bridge Type Center Drive Sludge Thickener Scraper in water treatment

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1,200.00 - $3,500.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Model Number:
Sludge ScraperZXG6.0
Processing Capacity:
Thickener Effective scraping
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10 11 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 30 60 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Warranty:
2 years
After-sales Service Provided:
Video technical support, Field maintenance and repair service, Free spare parts, Online support
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Brand Name:
YOSUN
Power:
0.55KW
Size:
6M
Weight:
1500KG
Material:
Carbon steel Stainless steel, Stainless steel underwater
Product name:
Sludge thickener Scraper
Application:
wastewater treatment
Type:
ZXG-6
Capacity:
85m3/h
Brand:
yosun
Feature:
Center drive
Function:
solid liquid separator
Packing:
Standard Exportation Package
Voltage:
Customized Suit/380V
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Set/Sets per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard container
Wooden box
Customer requirement
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 10 11 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 30 60 To be negotiated
Product Display

Sedimentation basins, also called settling tanks or clarifiers, are large tanks in which water is made to flow very slowly in order to promote the sedimentation of particles or flocs. Scrapers which are used in repressing sedimented thick substances that float from the water treatment plant can also be used at several phases of water purification.
YOSUN CENTRAL DRIVE SCRAPER FOR SLUDGE THICKENER consist of arms which are fitted on a centre tube. There are angled scraper blades welded under the arms for bottom scraping. Thedrive unit is located on a fixed bridge, and the gear is directly connected to the centre shaft whose lower part is equipped with a bottom bearing to prevent abrasion caused by friction.Fixed bridge circular scrapers remove settling sludge during operation from the circular sedimentation basin. Those settling materials which cannot sink directly into the collecting hopper are pushed
towards the hopper at centre by means of rotating blades. Clear water is collected in the collection channels. Sludge collected in the hopper is removed from the system through a discharge pipe.

ModelInternal diameterDepth of water(m) Tank depth (m)linear velocity(m/min)Power(KW)
ZXG(N)442.8-3.63.2-41-20.55
ZXG(N)552.9-3.63.3-41-20.55
ZXG(N)663-3.63.4-41-20.55
ZXG(N)773.1-3.63.5-4.21-20.55
ZXG(N)883.2-43.6-4.41-20.55
ZXG(N)993.4-4.23.8-4.61-20.55
ZXG(N)10103.6-4.44-4.81-20.55
ZXG(N)11113.6-4.44-4.81-20.55
ZXG(N)12123.6-4.44-4.81-20.55
ZXG(N)13133.6-4.44-4.81-20.55
ZXG(N)14143.6-4.44-4.81-20.55
ZXG(N)15153.6-4.44-4.81-20.55
ZXG(N)16163.6-4.44-4.81-2

 

0.55